Wednesday, June 18, 2008

The Moment You've All Been Waiting For...

It's here! My final animation for the 160 class! For the assignment we had to animate the cougar that will appear. The cougar alone was over 80 hand-drawn frames and hours and hours of work... which after you watch this will make you ask, "Is that it?" Yes, comrades. Yes it is.
Enjoy, and feel free to comment.



2 comments:

I am Chree-uz said...

Haha that's awesome dude!

So are you nervous about applying? I hear its a pretty tuff program to get into... I wish my school had an animation program. My school actually sucks pretty bad as far as its art department goes. Ok, it's not completely bad, but its no BYU. Meh...

Anthony Holden said...

Jeff, this is great! What did Kelly say?
Really fun timing and "punchy" action! Hah! Did you get that? Did you see what I did there?
Yeah, you gotta be pretty smart with words and stuff to get in the program, so you'd better start working on that too.